SRS RD5 Clanfield RC - 21st August 2016

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Clanfield RC

    

21 August 2016

B. Final (1/8th Electric)

Race Duration 12m, Started 14:52 21/08/2016 Finished 15:05 21/08/2016

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Buggy Make

Model

Engine/Motor

1
1
Ashley Evans
18/12m 7.48
40.42
39.25 (15)
26.724
Mugen seiki
Mbx7r eco
2
3
Mark Rumble
18/12m 25.90c
43.88
39.31 (10)
24.614
Agama
A215E
3
5
James Tatlow
17/12m 13.85
43.17
39.54 (8)
25.024
Agama
A215E
4
7
Ross Whitelock
17/12m 27.67
43.98
41.21 (2)
24.564
Mugen
MBX7 Eco
5
4
Matt Mussett
17/12m 30.28c
46.89
40.54 (6)
23.034
TLR
8ight 4.0
6
6
Deane Linan
17/12m 30.64
44.16
39.44 (17)
24.464
Kyosho
MP9e
7
9
Gary Newman
16/12m 17.11
46.07
42.11 (8)
23.444
Kyosho
Mp9tki3
8
10
Rob Woodrow
16/12m 25.27
46.58
41.47 (3)
23.194
Mugen seiki
Mbx7r eco
9
11
Jeff Humby
7/ 6m 4.02
52.00
45.22 (5)
20.774
Agama
A215E
10
2
Mark Everitt
6/ 4m 7.64
41.27
39.37 (5)
26.174
Agama
A215E
11
8
Bernard Wija
DNS
(0)
0.004
XRAY
xb8e

B. Final (Buggy's)

Race Duration 20m, Started 16:09 21/08/2016 Finished 16:30 21/08/2016

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Buggy Make

Model

Engine/Motor

1
2
Tony Truman
31/20m 12.07c*
40.40
32.26* (2)
26.734
Agama
A8
Bullitt 220
2
1
Kevin Brunsden
30/20m 26.79
40.89
37.10 (18)
26.414
sworkz
350 bk1 evo
Nova Rossi
3
4
Matt Perry
30/20m 31.36
41.05
38.92 (25)
26.314
Hotbodies
D815 EU
Bullitt 219
4
7
Mark Everitt
29/20m 9.20c
43.19
39.41 (24)
25.014
Agama
A215
Bullitt 220
5
5
Nick Blackwell
29/20m 15.88c
43.42
37.82 (28)
24.874
sworkz
Evo Limited
Nova Rossi
6
14
Wesley Robinson
29/20m 46.06
42.97
39.32 (26)
25.144
Kyosho
MP9 TK13
O.S.
7
13
Tehannah Cradock
28/20m 2.49
42.95
39.72 (13)
25.154
Kyosho
SRX8
FX
8
9
Mark Thomas
28/20m 4.83
43.03
38.94 (25)
25.104
Serpent
Cobra
Nova Rossi
9
11
Tommy Chung
28/20m 5.84
43.07
39.12 (8)
25.084
Kyosho
Turbo Burns
O.S.
10
10
Glenn Smith
28/20m 6.88
43.10
39.11 (3)
25.064
TLR
8ight 4.0
Orion
11
8
Shaun Gumbs
28/20m 35.81
44.14
39.55 (28)
24.474
Agama
A215
O.S.
12
12
Deane Linan
28/20m 40.78
44.31
40.05 (3)
24.374
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
13
3
Giles Blackwell
27/20m 23.40
45.31
39.92 (26)
23.844
sworkz
EVO II
Nova Rossi
14
6
Taro Cradock
DNS
(0)
0.004
Kyosho
SRX8
FX

C. Final (Buggy's)

Race Duration 20m, Started 15:41 21/08/2016 Finished 16:01 21/08/2016

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Buggy Make

Model

Engine/Motor

1
11
Tommy Chung
29/20m 12.64
41.82
39.62 (5)
25.834
Kyosho
Turbo Burns
O.S.
2
12
Deane Linan
29/20m 27.04
42.31
39.74 (16)
25.534
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
3
2
Tehannah Cradock
29/20m 32.36
42.50
40.00 (13)
25.414
Kyosho
SRX8
FX
4
4
Wesley Robinson
28/20m 3.18
42.97
39.08 (22)
25.134
Kyosho
MP9 TK13
O.S.
5
5
Paul Taylor
28/20m 23.43
43.69
40.13 (17)
24.724
sworkz
evo 1.9 ltd
Nova Rossi
6
8
Garry Brace
28/20m 35.87
44.14
40.14 (18)
24.474
TLR
8ight 4.0
Orion
7
10
Rob Forbes
28/20m 36.99c
47.58
40.80 (6)
22.704
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
Nova Rossi
8
3
Ian Dudman
28/20m 42.36
44.37
39.46 (8)
24.344
Mugen
MBX7R
Bullitt 220
9
7
Jean-Charles Isner
27/20m 4.24
44.60
40.40 (14)
24.214
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
O.S.
10
6
Jim Thompson
27/20m 24.24
45.34
40.20 (15)
23.824
Durango
Dnx8
Nova Rossi
11
1
John Niall
27/20m 42.71
46.03
40.49 (3)
23.464
Durango
Dnx8
Ninja
12
9
Keith Harris
26/20m 29.91
47.30
40.72 (7)
22.834
Durango
Dnx8
O.S.
13
14
Kelvin Tate
24/20m 0.18c
54.55
42.22 (12)
19.804
Radiosistemi
RR8
Werks B7
14
13
Luke Garratt
11/ 8m 18.54
45.32
40.49 (6)
23.834
Agama
A215
Bullitt 220

D. Final (Buggy's)

Race Duration 20m, Started 15:12 21/08/2016 Finished 15:33 21/08/2016

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Buggy Make

Model

Engine/Motor

1
2
Tommy Chung
28/20m 16.27
43.44
39.37 (23)
24.864
Kyosho
Turbo Burns
O.S.
2
8
Deane Linan
28/20m 22.15
43.65
39.83 (3)
24.744
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
3
1
Luke Garratt
27/20m 16.65
45.06
41.07 (24)
23.974
Agama
A215
Bullitt 220
4
10
Kelvin Tate
26/19m 48.52c
49.52
41.53 (8)
21.814
Radiosistemi
RR8
Werks B7
5
3
Adrian Eaton
26/20m 36.05
47.54
40.33 (23)
22.724
Agama
A215
FX
6
6
Jeremy Irving
25/20m 32.24
49.29
38.54 (3)
21.914
TLR
8ight 4.0
Nova Rossi
7
5
John Geaves
24/20m 40.77
51.70
41.39 (18)
20.894
Durango
Dnx8
Ninja
8
12
Peter Gray
24/20m 45.76c
54.16
44.49 (12)
19.944
Team Losi
8ight 4.0
O.S.
9
13
Al Lee
22/20m 37.55c
58.93
47.15 (8)
18.334
Kyosho
MP9 TKI3
10
7
Darren Keeble
17/19m 32.68
1m 8.98
42.75 (16)
15.664
Agama
A215
Bullitt 220
11
14
Bernard Wija
17/19m 57.64
1m 10.45
46.22 (3)
15.334
XRAY
XB8 '16
FX
12
11
Lionel Croucher
9/ 7m 12.58
48.06
42.69 (3)
22.474
sworkz
350 Evo 2 LE
Nova Rossi
13
9
Steve Bellwood
7/ 5m 57.41
51.06
44.96 (6)
21.154
Durango
Dnx8
Nova Rossi
14
4
Michael Riviere
6/ 4m 26.91
44.49
41.89 (3)
24.284
Serpent
SRX8
Werks

B. Final (Truggys)

Race Duration 20m, Started 14:23 21/08/2016 Finished 14:44 21/08/2016

Pos

Truggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Truggy Make

Model

Engine/Motor

1
1
Jon Hazlewood
32/20m 10.32
37.82
30.54 (2)
28.554
Agama
A8T
Bullitt 220
2
2
James Tatlow
30/20m 9.86c*
43.21
35.48 (26)
24.994
Agama
A8T Evo
Bullitt 219
3
4
Allan Bridgeman
30/20m 38.04
41.27
39.49 (16)
26.174
Agama
A8T
Bullitt 220
4
6
Jeremy Irving
29/20m 35.71
42.61
39.17 (4)
25.354
TLR
8IGHT-T 4.0
Nova Rossi
5
5
Tony Scott
28/20m 16.51
43.45
39.28 (21)
24.864
Agama
A215
Bullitt 220
6
3
Steve Brunsden
27/19m 16.81
42.84
38.81 (16)
25.214
Agama
A8T
Bullitt 220
7
8
Dale Lipscombe
12/12m 16.56
1m 1.38
41.87 (5)
17.604
Team Losi
3
Bullitt 220
8
7
Tony Bolwell
4/ 2m 33.65
38.41
39.65 (3)
28.124
Agama
8T
Bullitt 220
9
9
Vince Coleman
DNS
(0)
0.004
Hotbodies
D8-T
Alpha
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Clanfield Off Road RC Club